Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 44 - Doc. 14282

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

38 in favor, 129 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas FEIST Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Christian LANGBALLE Denmark EC
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Anne MULDER Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland EC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic NR
Against Mr Harald PETZOLD Germany UEL
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Against Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD