Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 62 - Doc. 14282

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Turkey

117 in favor, 22 against, 31 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr David BAKRADZE Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Deborah BERGAMINI Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Philippe BLANCHART Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Seán CROWE Ireland UEL
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
In favour Mr Markar ESEYAN Turkey ALDE
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samvel FARMANYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas FEIST Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Salih FIRAT Turkey EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr José Ramón GARCÍA HERNÁNDEZ Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Mr Mehmet Kasım GÜLPINAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Abstention Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Abstention Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Naira KARAPETYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alev KORUN Austria SOC
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr Christian LANGBALLE Denmark EC
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
Abstention Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Anne MULDER Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Andrei NEGUTA Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Jaroslav PAŠKA Slovak Republic NR
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Harald PETZOLD Germany UEL
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Abstention Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Robert TROY Ireland ALDE
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
Abstention Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD