Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 14083

Assembly's voting results

Human rights in the North Caucasus: what follow-up to Resolution 1738 (2010)?

59 in favor, 0 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alice-Mary HIGGINS Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Luis Alberto ORELLANA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Liliana PALIHOVICI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD