Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14298

Assembly's voting results

Alarming developments in Hungary: draft NGO law restricting civil society and possible closure of the European Central University

25 in favor, 73 against, 3 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Vilhjálmur ÁRNASON Iceland EC
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Oana-Mioara BÎZGAN-GAYRAL Romania NR
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Mr Roger ZAVOLI San Marino ALDE
In favour Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD