Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14298

Assembly's voting results

Alarming developments in Hungary: draft NGO law restricting civil society and possible closure of the European Central University

17 in favor, 93 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Abstention Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vilhjálmur ÁRNASON Iceland EC
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Oana-Mioara BÎZGAN-GAYRAL Romania NR
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Geneviève GOSSELIN-FLEURY France SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Françoise HETTO-GAASCH Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel HOLÍK Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Mr Frank J. JENSSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
Against Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Daniel MILEWSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
Abstention Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Catherine QUÉRÉ France SOC
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Maria Edera SPADONI Italy NR
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein NR
Against Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Roger ZAVOLI San Marino ALDE
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE