Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

The protection of the rights of parents and children belonging to religious minorities

44 in favor, 19 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Erika BENKŐ Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein NR
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Katrín JAKOBSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne-Yvonne LE DAIN France SOC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Alberto MARTINS Portugal SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr André SCHNEIDER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Snorre Serigstad VALEN Norway UEL
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Roger ZAVOLI San Marino ALDE