Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14338

Assembly's voting results

Recognition and implementation of the principle of accountability in the Parliamentary Assembly

154 in favor, 30 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Mr Jean-Charles ALLAVENA Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vilhjálmur ÁRNASON Iceland EC
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Marijana BALIĆ Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tobias BILLSTRÖM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Oana-Mioara BÎZGAN-GAYRAL Romania NR
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Krasimir BOGDANOV Bulgaria EC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Valentina BULIGA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY Spain UEL
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Alain DESTEXHE Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy NR
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Claudio FAZZONE Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Giuseppe GALATI Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Peter KRESÁK Slovak Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Yves LE DÉAUT France SOC
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Gordan MARAS Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Andrei NOVIKOV Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Paul SCULLY United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Tobias ZECH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE