Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Belarus

19 in favor, 36 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy ALDE
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Sabir HAJIYEV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE