Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 14333

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Belarus

41 in favor, 0 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy ALDE
Abstention Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Muslum MAMMADOV Azerbaijan SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Abstention Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE