Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 11 - Doc. 14342

Assembly's voting results

A comprehensive humanitarian and political response to the migration and refugee crisis in Europe

25 in favor, 63 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
In favour Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Gordan MARAS Croatia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE