Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 9 - Doc. 14342

Assembly's voting results

A comprehensive humanitarian and political response to the migration and refugee crisis in Europe

80 in favor, 8 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr Osman Aşkın BAK Turkey EC
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Gordan MARAS Croatia SOC
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE