Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 14 - Doc. 14341

Assembly's voting results

Human rights implications of the European response to transit migration across the Mediterranean

42 in favor, 53 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Abstention Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Marek AST Poland EC
Abstention Mr Osman Aşkın BAK Turkey EC
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Josette DURRIEU France SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Against Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Gordan MARAS Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE