Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 14341

Assembly's voting results

Human rights implications of the European response to transit migration across the Mediterranean

13 in favor, 78 against, 17 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr Osman Aşkın BAK Turkey EC
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Abstention Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Abstention Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Against Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Gordan MARAS Croatia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE