Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Oral Sub-amendment 22 - Doc. 14329

Assembly's voting results

Integration of refugees in times of critical pressure: learning from recent experience and examples of best practice

62 in favor, 22 against, 24 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marek AST Poland EC
Abstention Mr Osman Aşkın BAK Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Pascale CROZON France SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Christiana EROTOKRITOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Against Ms Valentina LESKAJ Albania SOC
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
In favour Mr Gordan MARAS Croatia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland EC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Soraya RODRÍGUEZ RAMOS Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE