Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 14329

Assembly's voting results

Integration of refugees in times of critical pressure: learning from recent experience and examples of best practice

29 in favor, 59 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Abstention Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marek AST Poland EC
In favour Mr Osman Aşkın BAK Turkey EC
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Elena CENTEMERO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Against Mr Marek ČERNOCH Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Namik DOKLE Albania SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy ALDE
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Bjarkey Olsen GUNNARSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Tore HAGEBAKKEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Abstention Mr Grzegorz JANIK Poland EC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Kristin Ørmen JOHNSEN Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Erkan KANDEMİR Turkey EC
Abstention Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Eduard KÖCK Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Eerik-Niiles KROSS Estonia ALDE
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
Abstention Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
Against Mr Róbert MADEJ Slovak Republic SOC
Against Mr Saša MAGAZINOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina SOC
Against Mr Gordan MARAS Croatia SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Attila MESTERHÁZY Hungary SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Tom PACKALÉN Finland EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Nico SCHRIJVER Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
Against Ms Anne-Mari VIROLAINEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Sandra ZAMPA Italy SOC
Against Ms Kristýna ZELIENKOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE