Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 14340

Assembly's voting results

Implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights

44 in favor, 0 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Osman Aşkın BAK Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Iñaki OYARZÁBAL Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD