Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14340

Assembly's voting results

The implementation of judgments of the European Court of Human Rights

8 in favor, 43 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Iwona ARENT Poland EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Osman Aşkın BAK Turkey EC
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Sofio KATSARAVA Georgia SOC
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Pierre-Yves LE BORGN' France SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Iñaki OYARZÁBAL Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr René ROUQUET France SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Alina ZOTEA Republic of Moldova ALDE