Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Sub-amendment - Doc. 14403

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

94 in favor, 13 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alice-Mary HIGGINS Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Adrien TAQUET France NR
Abstention Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA Romania SOC
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC