Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14403

Assembly's voting results

The functioning of democratic institutions in Azerbaijan

30 in favor, 94 against, 9 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
Against Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Türkiye EC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Ms Alice-Mary HIGGINS Ireland SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
Against Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Adrien TAQUET France NR
Abstention Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Türkiye EC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC