Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14397

Assembly's voting results

Azerbaijan’s Chairmanship of the Council of Europe: what follow-up on respect for human rights?

108 in favor, 27 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand BOUYX France NR
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
In favour Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania NR
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania NR
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
In favour Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lady Diana ECCLES United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Abstention Mr Hamid HAMID Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Arpine HOVHANNISYAN Armenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Mr Vusal HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Talip KÜÇÜKCAN Turkey EC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Hermine NAGHDALYAN Armenia EC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Pieter OMTZIGT Netherlands EPP/CD
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Ms Gabriela PECKOVÁ Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Ms Leyla ŞAHİN USTA Turkey EC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph STRÄSSER Germany SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Adrien TAQUET France NR
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Turkey EC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA Romania SOC
In favour Mr Volker ULLRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Burhanettin UYSAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Dana VÁHALOVÁ Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Gisela WURM Austria SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Naira ZOHRABYAN Armenia EC