Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14396

Assembly's voting results

Call for a Council of Europe Summit to reaffirm European unity and to defend and promote democratic security in Europe

31 in favor, 71 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom NR
Against Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Deniz BAYKAL Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania NR
Against Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY Spain UEL
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Against Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Türkiye EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
Against Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
Against Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Plamen HRISTOV Bulgaria NR
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Abstention Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Türkiye UEL
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Against Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
Against Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom NR
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Adrien TAQUET France NR
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
Against Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD