Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

Call for a Council of Europe Summit to reaffirm European unity and to defend and promote democratic security in Europe

90 in favor, 7 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tasmina AHMED-SHEIKH United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV Bulgaria EC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vlad BATRINCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Margareta BUDNER Poland EC
Abstention Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania NR
In favour Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY Spain UEL
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Tomasz CIMOSZEWICZ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Geraint DAVIES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Abstention Mr Olivier DESTREBECQ Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Bernd FABRITIUS Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Annette GROTH Germany UEL
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ Spain SOC
In favour Ms Maria GUZENINA Finland SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Matjaž HANŽEK Slovenia UEL
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Abstention Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
Abstention Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
In favour Mr Philippe MAHOUX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
Abstention Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Sir Alan MEALE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Jasmina OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Abstention Mr Jarosław OBREMSKI Poland EC
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Biljana PANTIĆ PILJA Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Mr Alex SALMOND United Kingdom NR
Abstention Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Adrien TAQUET France NR
Against Mr Dominik TARCZYŃSKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Sinuhe WALLINHEIMO Finland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Jacek WILK Poland EC
Abstention Mr Andrzej WOJTYŁA Poland EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD