Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14415

Assembly's voting results

The new Ukrainian law on education: a major impediment to the teaching of national minorities' mother tongues

82 in favor, 11 against, 17 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Deniz BAYKAL Turkey SOC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Oana-Mioara BÎZGAN-GAYRAL Romania NR
In favour Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Mladen BOSIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Pablo BUSTINDUY Spain UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Ms Márta DEMETER Hungary NR
In favour Mr Olivier DESTREBECQ Belgium ALDE
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Ute FINCKH-KRÄMER Germany SOC
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingebjørg GODSKESEN Norway EC
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Etienne GRECH Malta SOC
Abstention Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Andres HERKEL Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr István HOLLIK Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Borjana KRIŠTO Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marian LUPU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Emanuel MALLIA Malta SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
Abstention Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maria POSTOICO Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Vincenzo SANTANGELO Italy NR
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Tritan SHEHU Albania NR
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Abstention Mr Adrien TAQUET France NR
In favour Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA Romania SOC
Against Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD