Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 15 - Doc. 14466

Assembly's voting results

The protection and promotion of regional or minority languages in Europe

130 in favor, 1 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Raivo AEG Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany NR
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Oleksandr BILOVOL Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Abstention Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Mr Corneliu-Mugurel COZMANCIUC Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Şaban DİŞLİ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Abstention Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Afrim GASHI North Macedonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Abstention Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
In favour Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Marietta KARAMANLI France SOC
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
In favour Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
In favour Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine SOC
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Joseph O'REILLY Ireland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Bérengère POLETTI France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE Slovenia SOC
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Bertrand SORRE France NR
In favour Ms Klodiana SPAHIU Albania SOC
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland NR
In favour Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE