Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14466

Assembly's voting results

The protection and promotion of regional or minority languages in Europe

16 in favor, 114 against, 22 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Raivo AEG Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gökay AKBULUT Germany NR
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Abstention Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Seán CROWE Ireland UEL
Against Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr Afrim GASHI North Macedonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Etienne GRECH Malta SOC
In favour Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Mr Antonio GUTIÉRREZ LIMONES Spain SOC
Against Mr Márton GYÖNGYÖSI Hungary NR
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Gábor HARANGOZÓ Hungary SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Against Mr Mudassar KAPUR Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Abstention Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
Abstention Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
Against Ms Ksenija KORENJAK KRAMAR Slovenia ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Filippo LOMBARDI Switzerland EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
Abstention Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Zsolt NÉMETH Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany NR
In favour Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
Against Ms Bérengère POLETTI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
Against Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Adão SILVA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jan ŠKOBERNE Slovenia SOC
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Søren SØNDERGAARD Denmark UEL
Against Mr Bertrand SORRE France NR
Against Ms Klodiana SPAHIU Albania SOC
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland NR
Against Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine EC
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Abstention Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE