Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14462

Assembly's voting results

The case for a basic citizenship income

48 in favor, 33 against, 12 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andris BĒRZINŠ Latvia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Lord David BLENCATHRA United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Ms Didem ENGIN Turkey SOC
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Sylvie GOY-CHAVENT France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Martin HENRIKSEN Denmark EC
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrei NICOLAE Romania SOC
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Against Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland NR
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Stefaan VERCAMER Belgium EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Ms Katrin WERNER Germany UEL
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC