Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14463

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian consequences of the war in Ukraine

22 in favor, 33 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Abstention Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Edmon MARUKYAN Armenia ALDE
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Virgilijus PODERYS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD