Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 14463

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian consequences of the war in Ukraine

11 in favor, 41 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Lütfiye İlksen CERİTOĞLU KURT Turkey EC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa DZHEMILIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Abstention Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Oleh LIASHKO Ukraine NR
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany NR
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Mr Vadym NOVYNSKYI Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Mr Virgilijus PODERYS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC