Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 6 - Doc. 14484

Assembly's voting results

The Israeli-Palestinian peace process: the role of the Council of Europe

79 in favor, 24 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Abstention Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Olivier DESTREBECQ Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Ms Didem ENGIN Türkiye SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czechia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Türkiye UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Mr İlhan KESİCİ Türkiye SOC
Against Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czechia NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Türkiye SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czechia NR
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czechia ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Abstention Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen E. MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Türkiye EC
Abstention Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
Abstention Mr Andreas NICK Germany NR
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Suat ÖNAL Türkiye EC
Abstention Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Cristina-Mădălina PRUNĂ Romania NR
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Virendra SHARMA United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Rita TAMAŠUNIENĖ Lithuania EC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland NR
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Türkiye EC
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Türkiye EC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD