Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14484

Assembly's voting results

The Israeli-Palestinian peace process: the role of the Council of Europe

95 in favor, 15 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Gülsün BİLGEHAN Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Anne BRASSEUR Luxembourg ALDE
In favour Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland NR
In favour Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marija Maja ĆATOVIĆ Montenegro SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Titus CORLĂŢEAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Rik DAEMS Belgium ALDE
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
In favour Mr Olivier DESTREBECQ Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Ms Didem ENGIN Turkey SOC
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
Abstention Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Martin HEBNER Germany NR
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gyde JENSEN Germany ALDE
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Josip JURATOVIC Germany SOC
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Mudassar KAPUR Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Filiz KERESTECİOĞLU DEMİR Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr İlhan KESİCİ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr Akif Çağatay KILIÇ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Konstantin KUHLE Germany ALDE
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Martine MERGEN Luxembourg EPP/CD
Against Mr Orhan MİROĞLU Turkey EC
In favour Ms Monika MÜHLWERTH Austria NR
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
In favour Mr Andrej ŠIRCELJ Slovenia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland NR
Against Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Cemalettin Kani TORUN Turkey EC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Yıldırım Tuğrul TÜRKEŞ Turkey EC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
In favour Ms Serap YAŞAR Turkey EC
Abstention Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD