Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 14450

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2017) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Estonia, Greece, Hungary and Ireland

17 in favor, 30 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
Abstention Mr Raivo AEG Estonia EPP/CD
Against Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
Against Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Mr Mudassar KAPUR Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
Against Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
Abstention Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD