Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution

Assembly's voting results

The progress of the Assembly's monitoring procedure (January-December 2017) and the periodic review of the honouring of obligations by Estonia, Greece, Hungary and Ireland

52 in favor, 3 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Mr Raivo AEG Estonia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Rózsa HOFFMANN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Mudassar KAPUR Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic NR
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Zviad KVATCHANTIRADZE Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jérôme LAMBERT France SOC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Mr Rasmus NORDQVIST Denmark UEL
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Suat ÖNAL Turkey EC
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Cezar Florin PREDA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Irina PRUIDZE Georgia NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jordi ROCA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Aleksandar ŠEŠELJ Serbia NR
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Zühal TOPCU Turkey EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Imre VEJKEY Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Jordi XUCLÀ Spain ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD