Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 2 - Doc. 14506

Assembly's voting results

State of emergency: proportionality issues concerning derogations under Article 15 of the European Convention on Human Rights

20 in favor, 59 against, 18 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV Bulgaria EC
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Against Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Abstention Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Abstention Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Abstention Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Pilar LUCIO Spain SOC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Against Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Abstention Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
Against Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG