Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 18 - Doc. 14506

Assembly's voting results

State of emergency: proportionality issues concerning derogations under Article 15 of the European Convention on Human Rights

98 in favor, 4 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
In favour Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr François GROSDIDIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Belén HOYO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Abstention Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Abstention Ms Pilar LUCIO Spain SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Mr Evangelos MEIMARAKIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Marco NICOLINI San Marino UEL
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
In favour Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN Romania SOC
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG