Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 12 - Doc. 14506

Assembly's voting results

State of emergency: proportionality issues concerning derogations under Article 15 of the European Convention on Human Rights

24 in favor, 77 against, 11 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Marc BERNHARD Germany NR
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
Abstention Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Abstention Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr François GROSDIDIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
Against Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Abstention Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Sabien LAHAYE-BATTHEU Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Ms Pilar LUCIO Spain SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
Against Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Corneliu ȘTEFAN Romania SOC
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine EC
Against Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG