Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 17 - Doc. 14506

Assembly's voting results

State of emergency: proportionality issues concerning derogations under Article 15 of the European Convention on Human Rights

20 in favor, 90 against, 7 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Nikolay ALEKSANDROV Bulgaria EC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Theodora BAKOYANNIS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Against Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Mr Peter BEYER Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Constantinos EFSTATHIOU Cyprus SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Petter EIDE Norway UEL
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco NR
Abstention Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Jaime GONZÁLEZ TABOADA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr François GROSDIDIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Belén HOYO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Susanna HUOVINEN Finland SOC
In favour Mr Valeri JABLIANOV Bulgaria SOC
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Axel KASSEGGER Austria NR
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Abstention Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Ms Sabien LAHAYE-BATTHEU Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Yuliya LOVOCHKINA Ukraine SOC
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Pilar LUCIO Spain SOC
Against Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
Against Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Ms María Concepción de SANTA ANA Spain EPP/CD
In favour Ms Milena SANTERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Mr Frithjof SCHMIDT Germany SOC
Abstention Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Aleksandar STEVANOVIĆ Serbia ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
Abstention Mr Michael SVENSSON Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Konstantinos TZAVARAS Greece EPP/CD
Against Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine EC
Against Mr Evangelos VENIZELOS Greece SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Morten WOLD Norway EC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG