Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 14521

Assembly's voting results

Climate change and implementation of the Paris Agreement

15 in favor, 61 against, 10 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Lord Richard BALFE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
Abstention Ms Mónika BARTOS Hungary EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Sybille BENNING Germany EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Mr Ľuboš BLAHA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Liam BYRNE United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy FDG
Against Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Abstention Mr Manlio DI STEFANO Italy NR
In favour Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Doris FIALA Switzerland ALDE
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr Marco GATTI San Marino EPP/CD
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Abstention Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr François GROSDIDIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
In favour Ms Belén HOYO Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Ertuğrul KÜRKÇÜ Turkey UEL
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Abstention Mr Jenő MANNINGER Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Bérengère POLETTI France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr John PRESCOTT United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Ms Laura PUPPATO Italy SOC
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Mr Andreas SCHIEDER Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Ms Adriana Diana TUȘA Romania SOC
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden NR
Against Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC