Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 16 - Doc. 14527

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian needs and rights of internally displaced persons in Europe

11 in favor, 61 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Claude ADAM Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Yasin AKTAY Turkey FDG
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Abstention Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
Against Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Against Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD