Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 3 - Doc. 14527

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian needs and rights of internally displaced persons in Europe

64 in favor, 3 against, 13 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Yasin AKTAY Turkey FDG
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
In favour Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Ms Colette KELLEHER Ireland SOC
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Abstention Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Abstention Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD