Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14527

Assembly's voting results

Humanitarian needs and rights of internally displaced persons in Europe

34 in favor, 18 against, 28 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Yasin AKTAY Turkey FDG
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Abstention Ms Tamara BLAZINA Italy SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Abstention Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Abstention Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Abstention Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Abstention Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine DALLOZ France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Sahiba GAFAROVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Vladyslav GOLUB Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Ms Colette KELLEHER Ireland SOC
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Abstention Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Abstention Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
Abstention Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
Abstention Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Phil WILSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD