Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 14519

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Libya: prospects and role of the Council of Europe

40 in favor, 0 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Mr Yasin AKTAY Turkey FDG
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Abstention Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Almira XHEMBULLA Albania SOC