Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 8 - Doc. 14519

Assembly's voting results

The situation in Libya: prospects and role of the Council of Europe

24 in favor, 19 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Yasin AKTAY Turkey FDG
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Abstention Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Zdeňka HAMOUSOVÁ Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Attila KORODI Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Almira XHEMBULLA Albania SOC