Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment

Assembly's voting results

Follow-up to the report of the Independent Investigation Body on the allegations of corruption within the Parliamentary Assembly

38 in favor, 79 against, 16 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Abstention Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
Against Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
Against Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
Against Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
Against Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
Against Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
Against Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Mr René DANESI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy FDG
Abstention Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
In favour Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Against Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
Against Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Abstention Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
Against Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
Against Mr Marian LUPU Republic of Moldova SOC
Abstention Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
Against Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan NR
Against Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
Against Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Abstention Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Bergþór ÓLASON Iceland NR
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Hişyar ÖZSOY Turkey UEL
Against Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
Against Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Laura PUPPATO Italy SOC
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
Against Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
Against Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
Abstention Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine EC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Against Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD