Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation - Doc. 14540

Assembly's voting results

Follow-up to the report of the Independent Investigation Body on the allegations of corruption within the Parliamentary Assembly

124 in favor, 10 against, 8 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Ulviyye AGHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Yasin AKTAY Turkey FDG
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Damir ARNAUT Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viorel-Riceard BADEA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
In favour Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Abstention Mr Ondřej BENEŠIK Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Boryslav BEREZA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Włodzimierz BERNACKI Poland EC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Mr Algirdas BUTKEVIČIUS Lithuania SOC
In favour Mr Vannino CHITI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Telmo CORREIA Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr René DANESI France EPP/CD
Abstention Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy FDG
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Abstention Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Lord Alexander DUNDEE United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Abstention Ms Dubravka FILIPOVSKI Serbia FDG
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
Abstention Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Xavier GARCÍA ALBIOL Spain EPP/CD
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Mr Simonas GENTVILAS Lithuania ALDE
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Sabina GLASOVAC Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Carlos Alberto GONÇALVES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Ms Alina-Ștefania GORGHIU Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
In favour Mr Fabien GOUTTEFARDE France NR
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Mr Elshad HASANOV Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Dzheyhan IBRYAMOV Bulgaria ALDE
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Claude KERN France ALDE
In favour Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Abstention Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Józef LEŚNIAK Poland EC
In favour Ms Inese LĪBIŅA-EGNERE Latvia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian LIDDELL-GRAINGER United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Andrii LOPUSHANSKYI Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Marian LUPU Republic of Moldova SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Liliane MAURY PASQUIER Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan NR
In favour Mr Arkadiusz MULARCZYK Poland EC
In favour Mr Thomas MÜLLER Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Ms Marija OBRADOVIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Žarko OBRADOVIĆ Serbia SOC
In favour Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jacek OSUCH Poland EC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Judith PALLARÉS Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Ion POPA Romania EPP/CD
In favour Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
In favour Ms Laura PUPPATO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Sanja PUTICA Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Senad ŠEPIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina EPP/CD
Against Mr Samad SEYIDOV Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Ionuț-Marian STROE Romania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Abstention Ms Aleksandra TOMIĆ Serbia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
In favour Mr Krzysztof TRUSKOLASKI Poland ALDE
In favour Mr Kostiantyn USOV Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
In favour Mr Nikolaj VILLUMSEN Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Sergiy VLASENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Viktor VOVK Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD