Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Recommendation

Assembly's voting results

New restrictions on NGO activities in Council of Europe member States

98 in favor, 17 against, 6 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Mr Damien ABAD France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
In favour Lord Donald ANDERSON United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Sirkka-Liisa ANTTILA Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco NR
In favour Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Eka BESELIA Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
In favour Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
In favour Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
In favour Mr José CEPEDA Spain SOC
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Ms Tamar CHUGOSHVILI Georgia SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
Against Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Abstention Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Nicole DURANTON France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Abstention Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
In favour Mr Pierre-Alain FRIDEZ Switzerland SOC
In favour Ms Albane GAILLOT France NR
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
Against Mr Martin GRAF Austria NR
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
Against Ms Emine Nur GÜNAY Turkey EC
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Rafael HUSEYNOV Azerbaijan ALDE
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michael Aastrup JENSEN Denmark ALDE
In favour Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
In favour Ms Lotta JOHNSSON FORNARVE Sweden UEL
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
Against Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Christophe LACROIX Belgium SOC
Against Sir Edward LEIGH United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr Luís LEITE RAMOS Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
In favour Ms Alexandra LOUIS France NR
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
Abstention Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Andreas NICK Germany EPP/CD
In favour Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
In favour Mr Aleksander POCIEJ Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Agnieszka POMASKA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Ms Laura PUPPATO Italy SOC
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Mr Armen RUSTAMYAN Armenia SOC
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Mr Tiit TERIK Estonia ALDE
In favour Mr Birgir THÓRARINSSON Iceland NR
Against Mr Attila TILKI Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr André VALLINI France SOC
In favour Ms Marie-Christine VERDIER-JOUCLAS France NR
Abstention Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Mustafa YENEROĞLU Turkey FDG
Against Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD