Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 4 - Doc. 14571

Assembly's voting results

Extra-territorial processing of asylum claims and the creation of safe refugee shelters abroad

31 in favor, 49 against, 14 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Werner AMON Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Francesco Maria AMORUSO Italy FDG
Abstention Ms Athanasia ANAGNOSTOPOULOU Greece UEL
In favour Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Bernard CAZEAU France NR
Abstention Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Eleonora CIMBRO Italy SOC
In favour Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Raphaël COMTE Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Paolo CORSINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Yolaine de COURSON France NR
In favour Mr Zsolt CSENGER-ZALÁN Hungary EPP/CD
In favour Ms Katalin CSÖBÖR Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Cristina DE PIETRO Italy FDG
Against Mr Sergio DIVINA Italy FDG
Against Ms Daphné DUMERY Belgium NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Franz Leonhard ESSL Austria EPP/CD
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Ms Adele GAMBARO Italy FDG
Against Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Mr Francesco Maria GIRO Italy EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Robert GOODWILL United Kingdom EC
Abstention Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
In favour Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Hajnalka JUHÁSZ Hungary EPP/CD
Against Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
Abstention Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
In favour Mr Norbert KLEINWÄCHTER Germany NR
Abstention Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
Against Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Ms Shabana MAHMOOD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Jacques MAIRE France NR
Against Mr Duarte MARQUES Portugal EPP/CD
In favour Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
Against Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Michele NICOLETTI Italy SOC
Abstention Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
In favour Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Ms Jaana Maarit PELKONEN Finland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Laura PUPPATO Italy SOC
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Mr Andrea RIGONI Italy ALDE
In favour Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Vetle Wang SOLEIM Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr David STELLINI Malta EPP/CD
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Abstention Ms Inna ŞUPAC Republic of Moldova UEL
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
Against Mr Damien THIÉRY Belgium ALDE
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Abstention Ms Nicole TRISSE France NR
Against Mr André VALLINI France SOC
Against Mr Miltiadis VARVITSIOTIS Greece EPP/CD
In favour Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
Against Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Serap YAŞAR Türkiye EC
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD