Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Resolution - Doc. 14591

Assembly's voting results

Ukrainian citizens detained as political prisoners by the Russian Federation

77 in favor, 0 against, 15 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
In favour Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ion APOSTOL Republic of Moldova ALDE
In favour Mr Volodymyr ARIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr José BADIA Monaco NR
In favour Mr Wojciech BAKUN Poland EC
Abstention Mr Radovan BALÁŽ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
In favour Mr Goran BEUS RICHEMBERGH Croatia ALDE
In favour Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
In favour Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
In favour Mr Boriss CILEVIČS Latvia SOC
In favour Mr Yves CRUCHTEN Luxembourg SOC
In favour Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
In favour Ms Milena DAMYANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Ms Jennifer DE TEMMERMAN France NR
Abstention Mr Andon DONCHEV Bulgaria NR
In favour Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Sir Roger GALE United Kingdom EC
In favour Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
In favour Ms Iryna GERASHCHENKO Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Pavol GOGA Slovak Republic SOC
In favour Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
In favour Ms Dzhema GROZDANOVA Bulgaria EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Abstention Mr Roman HAIDER Austria NR
In favour Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr John HOWELL United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Mariia IONOVA Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Luděk JENIŠTA Czech Republic EPP/CD
In favour Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Carles JORDANA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Anne KALMARI Finland ALDE
In favour Mr Giorgi KANDELAKI Georgia EPP/CD
In favour Mr Niklas KARLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Nellija KLEINBERGA Latvia ALDE
Abstention Mr Norbert KLEINWAECHTER Germany NR
In favour Mr Bogdan KLICH Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
In favour Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Abstention Mr Tiny KOX Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Florian KRONBICHLER Italy SOC
In favour Mr Georgii LOGVYNSKYI Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Carlo LUCHERINI Italy SOC
In favour Ms Kerstin LUNDGREN Sweden ALDE
In favour Mr Dirk Van der MAELEN Belgium SOC
In favour Ms Shabana MAHMOOD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Milica MARKOVIĆ Bosnia and Herzegovina FDG
In favour Mr Ján MAROSZ Slovak Republic EC
In favour Mr Kęstutis MASIULIS Lithuania EPP/CD
In favour Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Kerry MCCARTHY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Ms Emilie Enger MEHL Norway ALDE
In favour Ms Ana Catarina MENDES Portugal SOC
In favour Mr Killion MUNYAMA Poland EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
In favour Mr Johan NISSINEN Sweden NR
Abstention Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
In favour Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Ms Ria OOMEN-RUIJTEN Netherlands EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Mr Martin POLIAČIK Slovak Republic ALDE
In favour Ms Laura PUPPATO Italy SOC
In favour Mr André REICHARDT France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frédéric REISS France EPP/CD
In favour Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Abstention Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
In favour Mr Axel SCHÄFER Germany SOC
In favour Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
In favour Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Serhii SOBOLIEV Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Ms Olena SOTNYK Ukraine ALDE
In favour Mr Pavel STANĚK Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
In favour Ms Petra De SUTTER Belgium SOC
In favour Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
In favour Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Pavlo UNGURYAN Ukraine EPP/CD
Abstention Mr Jiři VALENTA Czech Republic UEL
In favour Mr André VALLINI France SOC
Abstention Mr Mart van de VEN Netherlands ALDE
Abstention Mr Petar VITANOV Bulgaria SOC
In favour Ms Ute VOGT Germany SOC
In favour Mr Christoph WENAWESER Liechtenstein ALDE
In favour Mr Leonid YEMETS Ukraine EPP/CD
In favour Mr Emanuelis ZINGERIS Lithuania EPP/CD