Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 10 - Doc. 14583

Assembly's voting results

The treatment of Palestinian minors in the Israeli justice system

10 in favor, 51 against, 1 abstention

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
In favour Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey EPP/CD
Against Mr Kamil AYDIN Turkey EC
Against Mr Jokin BILDARRATZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Maria Elena BOSCHI Italy NR
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Maurizio BUCCARELLA Italy NR
In favour Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Ervin BUSHATI Albania SOC
Against Ms Klotilda BUSHKA Albania SOC
Against Ms Sena Nur ÇELİK Turkey FDG
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Anastasia CHRISTODOULOPOULOU Greece UEL
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Stella CREASY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Ms Arzu ERDEM Turkey EC
Against Mr Paul GAVAN Ireland UEL
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
In favour Mr Oleksii GONCHARENKO Ukraine EC
In favour Mr Robert GOODWILL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrzej HALICKI Poland EPP/CD
In favour Mr Alfred HEER Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Ms Eva-Lena JANSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr George LOUCAIDES Cyprus UEL
In favour Mr Jaak MADISON Estonia EC
Against Baroness Doreen MASSEY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Against Ms Esther MUÑOZ Spain EPP/CD
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
In favour Ms Miroslava NĚMCOVÁ Czech Republic EC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
Against Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Mr Ali ŞAHİN Turkey EC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
In favour Mr Tritan SHEHU Albania EPP/CD
Against Mr Tommy SHEPPARD United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Tineke STRIK Netherlands SOC
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Abstention Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Ms Zeynep YILDIZ Turkey FDG