Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Reference to committees - Doc. 14620

Assembly's voting results

Private and family life: achieving equality regardless of sexual orientation

14 in favor, 67 against, 2 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thorhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
In favour Mr Ziya ALTUNYALDIZ Turkey EPP/CD
In favour Mr Ion APOSTOL Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Mr Olivier BECHT France ALDE
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Mr Yunus EMRE Turkey SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Sevinj FATALIYEVA Azerbaijan EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
In favour Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
In favour Ms Nino GOGUADZE Georgia EC
In favour Mr Robert GOODWILL United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
In favour Mr Frank HEINRICH Germany EPP/CD
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Nina KASIMATI Greece UEL
Against Ms Ioanneta KAVVADIA Greece UEL
Abstention Mr Serhii KIRAL Ukraine EC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
In favour Mr Jiři KOBZA Czech Republic NR
Against Mr Haluk KOÇ Turkey SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czech Republic ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czech Republic ALDE
In favour Mr Michael LINK Germany ALDE
Against Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
Against Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Against Mr José MONTILLA Spain SOC
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czech Republic SOC
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
In favour Ms Ganira PASHAYEVA Azerbaijan FDG
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Georgios PSYCHOGIOS Greece UEL
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
Against Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN GUSTAFSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Elisabeth SCHNEIDER-SCHNEITER Switzerland EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
In favour Mr Tritan SHEHU Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
In favour Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC
Abstention Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD