Logo Assembly Logo Hemicycle

Vote on Amendment 1 - Doc. 14620

Assembly's voting results

Private and family life: achieving equality regardless of sexual orientation

3 in favor, 75 against, 4 abstentions

All participants in the vote

Voting choice Member Country Political group
Against Ms Boriana ÅBERG Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Thórhildur Sunna ÆVARSDÓTTIR Iceland SOC
Against Mr Ion APOSTOL Republic of Moldova ALDE
Against Ms Hannah BARDELL United Kingdom NR
Against Ms Doris BARNETT Germany SOC
Against Mr Vlad BATRÎNCEA Republic of Moldova SOC
Against Ms Petra BAYR Austria SOC
Against Ms Maryvonne BLONDIN France SOC
Against Ms Reina de BRUIJN-WEZEMAN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Piet De BRUYN Belgium NR
Against Ms Rósa Björk BRYNJÓLFSDÓTTIR Iceland UEL
Against Mr Roland Rino BÜCHEL Switzerland ALDE
Against Ms Doris BURES Austria SOC
Against Ms Jette CHRISTENSEN Norway SOC
Against Ms Lise CHRISTOFFERSEN Norway SOC
Against Mr Vernon COAKER United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Vanessa D'AMBROSIO San Marino SOC
Against Ms Susanne EBERLE-STRUB Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Espen Barth EIDE Norway SOC
Against Ms Annicka ENGBLOM Sweden EPP/CD
Against Ms Edite ESTRELA Portugal SOC
Against Mr Nigel EVANS United Kingdom EC
Against Lord George FOULKES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Bernard FOURNIER France EPP/CD
Against Ms Béatrice FRESKO-ROLFO Monaco ALDE
Abstention Mr André GATTOLIN France NR
Against Mr Hannes GERMANN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Valeriu GHILETCHI Republic of Moldova EPP/CD
Against Dame Cheryl GILLAN United Kingdom EC
Against Ms Miren GORROTXATEGI Spain UEL
Against Mr Jean-Pierre GRIN Switzerland ALDE
Against Mr Jonas GUNNARSSON Sweden SOC
Against Ms Zita GURMAI Hungary SOC
Against Mr Domagoj HAJDUKOVIĆ Croatia SOC
Against Ms Gabriela HEINRICH Germany SOC
Against Mr Petri HONKONEN Finland ALDE
Against Mr Andrej HUNKO Germany UEL
Against Mr Mogens JENSEN Denmark SOC
Against Ms Susan Elan JONES United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Betian KITEV North Macedonia SOC
Against Mr František KOPŘIVA Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Elvira KOVÁCS Serbia EPP/CD
Against Ms Stella KYRIAKIDES Cyprus EPP/CD
Against Mr Jaroslav KYTÝR Czechia ALDE
Against Ms Anne LOUHELAINEN Finland EC
Abstention Mr Alvise MANIERO Italy NR
Against Mr Georgios MAVROTAS Greece SOC
Against Mr Conor MCGINN United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Marianne MIKKO Estonia SOC
Abstention Mr Asim MOLLAZADA Azerbaijan EC
Against Mr Rónán MULLEN Ireland EPP/CD
Against Mr Ian MURRAY United Kingdom SOC
In favour Mr Víctor NAUDI ZAMORA Andorra SOC
Against Mr Miroslav NENUTIL Czechia SOC
Against Mr Ulrich OEHME Germany NR
Against Ms Carina OHLSSON Sweden SOC
In favour Mr Andrea ORLANDO Italy NR
Against Mr Henk OVERBEEK Netherlands UEL
Against Mr Paulo PISCO Portugal SOC
Against Mr Roberto RAMPI Italy NR
Against Ms Isabelle RAUCH France NR
Against Ms Patrícia RIBERAYGUA Andorra ALDE
In favour Ms Melisa RODRÍGUEZ HERNÁNDEZ Spain ALDE
Against Ms Azadeh ROJHAN Sweden SOC
Against Ms Ulla SANDBÆK Denmark UEL
Against Mr Stefan SCHENNACH Austria SOC
Against Ms Ingjerd Schie SCHOU Norway EPP/CD
Against Mr Frank SCHWABE Germany SOC
Against Mr Tritan SHEHU Albania EPP/CD
Against Ms Angela SMITH United Kingdom SOC
Against Ms Petra STIENEN Netherlands ALDE
Against Mr Davor Ivo STIER Croatia EPP/CD
Against Ms Violeta TOMIĆ Slovenia UEL
Against Mr Manuel TORNARE Switzerland SOC
Against Lord Don TOUHIG United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Egidijus VAREIKIS Lithuania EPP/CD
Against Mr Günter VOGT Liechtenstein ALDE
Against Mr Sylvain WASERMAN France ALDE
Against Mr Martin WHITFIELD United Kingdom SOC
Against Mr Markus WIECHEL Sweden EC
Against Mr Stefan ZRINZO AZZOPARDI Malta SOC
Abstention Mr Barna Pál ZSIGMOND Hungary EPP/CD